20406 Larino Loop Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,117 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20406 Larino Loop, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $412,279, approximately $154 per square foot. 20406 Larino Loop is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Thorsland Jay W and Thorsland Lisa M
Bought by
Jay W & Lisa M Thorsland Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Monien Olaf and Monien Jutta
Bought by
Thorsland Jay and Thorsland Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,158
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay W & Lisa M Thorsland Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Thorsland Jay | $230,000 | Marketplace Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorsland Jay | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $221,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $215,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $209,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $203,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $207,748 | $48,400 | $159,348 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $194,610 | $47,500 | $147,110 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $196,208 | $41,655 | $154,553 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $197,843 | $36,900 | $160,943 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $203,499 | $38,000 | $165,499 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $196,711 | $38,000 | $158,711 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $173,705 | $44,700 | $129,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map