2041 94th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Cox NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 94th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $620,098, approximately $307 per square foot. 2041 94th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Malfatti
Bought by
Malfatti Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Malfatti
Bought by
Malfatti Anthony and Faus Lise Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Green Marie B
Bought by
Casa Doro Ministries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malfatti Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malfatti Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casa Doro Ministries | $62,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $206,265 | $38,433 | $167,832 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $202,221 | $37,679 | $164,542 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $198,257 | $36,941 | $161,316 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $194,370 | $36,216 | $158,154 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $190,559 | $35,506 | $155,053 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $188,606 | $35,142 | $153,464 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $184,910 | $34,454 | $150,456 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $181,284 | $33,778 | $147,506 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $177,730 | $33,116 | $144,614 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $174,246 | $32,467 | $141,779 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $171,630 | $31,980 | $139,650 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $168,268 | $31,353 | $136,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map