2041 Caesar Place Bronx, NY 10473
Castle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,074 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,325
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Caesar Place, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $794,769, approximately $341 per square foot. 2041 Caesar Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Spigner Carol and Spigner Sandra/ Ex Of
Bought by
Spigner Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Hsngetc
Bought by
Spigner Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spigner Betty | -- | -- | |
| Spigner Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,587 | $34,214 | $6,221 | $27,993 |
| 2025 | $6,539 | $34,214 | $6,345 | $27,869 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $33,956 | $6,903 | $27,053 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $32,035 | $6,424 | $25,611 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $42,060 | $8,880 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $37,020 | $8,880 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $33,000 | $8,880 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $31,440 | $8,880 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $26,696 | $7,839 | $18,857 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $25,185 | $8,033 | $17,152 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $23,760 | $8,880 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $24,120 | $9,840 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $3,295 | $24,120 | $9,840 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map