2041 Circle Dr Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,762,437 - $4,773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$1,737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Circle Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $3,805,109, approximately $1,736 per square foot. 2041 Circle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Our Lady of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Ogilvie Dian D
Bought by
Ogilvie Dian D and Dian D Ogilvie Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Ogilvie Dian D
Bought by
Ogilvie Dian D and The Dian D Ogilvie Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Newton Leslie A and Newton Jerry L
Bought by
Ogilvie Dian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$895,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,877
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$3,630,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogilvie Dian D | -- | None Available | |
| Ogilvie Dian D | -- | None Available | |
| Ogilvie Dian D | $895,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogilvie Dian D | $895,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,278 | $1,429,083 | $734,500 | $694,583 |
| 2024 | $15,278 | $1,401,063 | $720,099 | $680,964 |
| 2023 | $14,964 | $1,373,592 | $705,980 | $667,612 |
| 2022 | $14,695 | $1,346,660 | $692,138 | $654,522 |
| 2021 | $14,459 | $1,320,256 | $678,567 | $641,689 |
| 2019 | $14,079 | $1,281,099 | $658,442 | $622,657 |
| 2018 | $13,607 | $1,255,981 | $645,532 | $610,449 |
| 2016 | $12,929 | $1,207,212 | $620,466 | $586,746 |
| 2015 | $12,681 | $1,189,080 | $611,147 | $577,933 |
| 2014 | $12,322 | $1,165,789 | $599,176 | $566,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map