Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Camarena
Intempus Realty
(408) 710-0381
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,577,000
Welcome Home! This stunning 6-bedroom 4 bath home nestled in the Evergreen neighborhood provides a level of comfort for everyone to enjoy. Conveniently located within walking distance to Cunningham Lake & Raging waters. Not to mention, short driving distance to local grocery stores, restaurants and Eastridge Mall. There is also quick access to E Capitol Expressway which can leave you to Hwy 101 or the 680 making a commute a breeze to start. Walking in, you are greeted by the laminate flooring leading you into the open living room which features great lighting, dual pane windows and plenty of space to entertain. To the left will be the dining room where you will find yourself enjoying a meal. Opening up to the dining room will be the updated kitchen featuring great appliances such as stove & range, refrigerator and dishwasher along with updated countertops and cabinetry. You will be whipping up meals in no time! Down the hall you will find the first two bedrooms featuring mirrored closets, laminate flooring, recess lighting and dual pane windows for all seasons. Heading upstairs you will come across the master bedroom which offers great amount of closet space, ensuite bathroom featuring wonderful finishes & the remaining 3 bedrooms perfect for everyone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intempus Realty License #02086938 Listed on: 10/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Uyen Tu | $1,310,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Combes Allan C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Combes Allan C | $481,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chua Edgardo Cuevas | $1,417,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lee Raymond C | $1,130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ebalan Narcisa S | -- | None Available | |
| Ebalan Narcisa S | -- | None Available | |
| Ebalan Narcisa S | -- | None Available | |
| Ebalan Narcisa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ebalan Narcisa | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ebalan Narcisa | -- | -- | |
| Ebalan Narcisa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Entac Narcisa E | -- | -- | |
| Entac Narcisa E | -- | -- | |
| Entac Romulo | -- | -- | |
| Entac Romulo | -- | -- | |
| Entac Romulo | $294,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Entac Romulo | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Uyen Tu | $786,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Combes Allan C | $962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chua Edgardo Cuevas | $921,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Raymond C | $904,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebalan Narcisa | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebalan Narcisa | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebalan Narcisa | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Entac Romulo | $235,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $1,310,099 | -6.3% | $638 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $1,398,888 | 0.0% | $681 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,398,888 | -6.7% | $681 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,498,888 | -9.1% | $730 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Sale | $1,648,888 | +16.4% | $803 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $1,417,000 | +25.4% | $690 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $1,130,000 | +13.0% | $550 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $999,950 | -11.5% | $487 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Off Market | $1,130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $999,950 | -- | $487 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,284 | $1,471,523 | $993,990 | $477,533 |
| 2024 | $20,284 | $1,445,340 | $969,000 | $476,340 |
| 2023 | $20,284 | $1,152,600 | $749,190 | $403,410 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $512,774 | $162,489 | $350,285 |
| 2021 | $9,478 | $502,720 | $159,303 | $343,417 |
| 2020 | $9,318 | $497,566 | $157,670 | $339,896 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $487,811 | $154,579 | $333,232 |
| 2018 | $8,990 | $478,248 | $151,549 | $326,699 |
| 2017 | $9,012 | $468,872 | $148,578 | $320,294 |
| 2016 | $8,594 | $459,679 | $145,665 | $314,014 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $452,775 | $143,477 | $309,298 |
| 2014 | $6,489 | $443,907 | $140,667 | $303,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Camarena
Intempus Realty
(408) 710-0381
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eugene Korsunsky
Intempus Realty
(669) 242-7503
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Peter C Nguyen
KW Silicon City
(415) 748-9999
4 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tina T Nguyen
KW Silicon City
(408) 887-8788
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cristina Martinez
Hernani Mendoza, Broker
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81989216
APN: 491-31-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.