2041 Madrid Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,344 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2041 Madrid Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $653,336, approximately $396 per square foot. 2041 Madrid Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Pfalmer John and Pfalmer Jessica
Bought by
Pfalmer John and Pfalmer Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Outstanding Balance
$168,860
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Mark A and Robinson Bonnie L
Bought by
Pfalmer John and Pfalmer Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Mark Alan and Robinson Bonnie Lee
Bought by
Robinson Mark A and Robinson Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfalmer John | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pfalmer John | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfalmer John | $192,400 | |
| Closed | Pfalmer John | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $398,077 | $99,511 | $298,566 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $382,621 | $95,648 | $286,973 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $375,120 | $93,773 | $281,347 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $367,766 | $91,935 | $275,831 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $363,996 | $90,993 | $273,003 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $356,859 | $89,209 | $267,650 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $349,862 | $87,460 | $262,402 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $343,003 | $85,746 | $257,257 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $336,278 | $84,065 | $252,213 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $331,229 | $82,803 | $248,426 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map