NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,811,000 - $3,066,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,610 Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2022

Last sale price $3,027,500 $1,160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,851 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of June 2022

Wonderful 1989 Built 2-story 3 bed/3.5 bath Mediterranean home with ideal floor plan, updates & incredible privately landscaped flat large backyard with prime mid-block location. North of Olympic Blvd. Gated front yard and driveway as you enter into open floor plan with many windows, high ceilings and filled with natural light. Living room with crown molding, fireplace and picture window overlooking front yard. Spacious dining room leads to large family room with sliding glass door to amazing travertine tiled patio and large grassy backyard. Chefs kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including double ovens and filled with light and sliding door to backyard and patio, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining. Powder room and laundry downstairs and attached direct access garage. Upstairs hallway has large skylight filling the entire area with light. Double doors open to spacious primary bedroom suite with custom walk-in closet & 2nd closet, sliding door to balcony overlooking treetop and Century City views. Luxurious primary travertine-finished bathroom with dual basins and separate bath and shower. 2 additional spacious bedrooms, each with updated en-suite bathrooms and treetop views. Additional features include newer roof, central ac/heat, hardwood flooring downstairs, plantation shutters & Sonos wired speakers. Room for pool - Westwood Charter School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Lund

Douglas Elliman License #00998185 Listed on: 04/07/2022

Douglas Elliman

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Black

Redfin License #01454740

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x135
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Trees

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Additional Features

  • Open Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4321-006-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,761 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2610
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1552
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x135
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: Inside, Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1034.10

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: Tree Top, City, City Lights
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Direct Entrance, Attached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4321-006-032
  • Lot Size Area: 6761

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
List Price
$2,699,000
Sold Price
$3,027,500
Premium/Discount to List
$328,500
12.17%
Current Estimated Value
$2,936,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$91,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.78%
Original Mortgage
$2,119,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,974,804
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Chatila Tatal A and Chatila May K
Bought by
Nozar Bobby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Chatila Tatal A
Bought by
Chatila Tatal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Beldean Eleanora Aurora
Bought by
Chatila Tatal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$862,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Holba Heinz
Bought by
Rosen Roger J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ciasulli John $3,027,500 Stewart Title Company
Nozar Bobby $1,343,000 Lawyers Title
Chatila Tatal A -- --
Chatila Tatal A -- Equity Title
Chatila Tatal A $1,150,000 Equity Title Company
Rosen Roger J $370,000 Southland Title Corporation
Rosen Roger Jay $825,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ciasulli John $2,119,250
Previous Owner Nozar Bobby $800,000
Previous Owner Chatila Tatal A $937,500
Previous Owner Chatila Tatal A $862,500
Closed Chatila Tatal A $230,000
Closed Chatila Tatal A $187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Sold $3,027,500 +12.2% $1,160 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $2,699,000 -- $1,034 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $38,102 $3,212,805 $2,461,895 $750,910
2024 $38,102 $3,149,810 $2,413,623 $736,187
2023 $37,356 $3,088,050 $2,366,298 $721,752
2022 $19,394 $1,629,705 $1,167,492 $462,213
2021 $19,154 $1,597,750 $1,144,600 $453,150
2019 $18,579 $1,550,361 $1,110,651 $439,710
2018 $18,495 $1,519,963 $1,088,874 $431,089
2016 $17,689 $1,460,943 $1,046,593 $414,350
2015 $17,430 $1,439,000 $1,030,873 $408,127
2014 $17,484 $1,410,813 $1,010,680 $400,133
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 22-144211

The MLS

APN: 4321-006-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.