$1,100,000

Estimated payment $6,634/month

Total Views 669
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$851 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Remodeled house. Large living room with recessed lights, ceiling fan and beautiful laminated flooring. Large kitchen with brand new granite countertop, cabinets and tile flooring. Remodeled bathrooms with tile flooring and beautiful tile back splash. 3 good-sized bedrooms with ceiling fans.. The property has brand new electrical panel, brand new electrical wiring, new copper plumbing, new laminated flooring, new interior/exterior paint and new windows Property has a very big backyard Close to the freeway, and shopping. Own a Piece of History in Jefferson Park! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a home in the highly sought after Jefferson Park Historic Preservation Overlay Zone. Perfectly positioned just minutes from top attractions like the LA Coliseum, California Science Center, BMO Stadium, Exposition Park, USC, and Plus, enjoy easy access to the 10 Freeway and Downtown Los Angeles. This prime location offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. This opportunity won’t last long!

Listing Agent

Mohmediqbal Bholat

The Realestate Group Brokerage Phone: 310-817-3960 License #01908368 Listed on: 05/01/2026

The Realestate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 6,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Shingle Roof
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 109
  • Tax Tract Number 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5053004022
  • $299 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

6,258 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Automatic Gate
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5053004022
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1292.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 851.39
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Shower

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6258.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1437

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6258.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 109
  • Tax Tract Number: 67
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 299.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,140 $751,602 $601,287 $150,315
2024 $9,140 $736,866 $589,498 $147,368
2023 $8,969 $722,419 $577,940 $144,479
2022 $8,558 $708,255 $566,608 $141,647
2021 $8,451 $694,369 $555,499 $138,870
2019 $7,874 $646,000 $518,000 $128,000
2018 $7,938 $646,000 $518,000 $128,000
2017 $7,919 $646,000 $518,000 $128,000
2016 $5,484 $444,000 $356,000 $88,000
2015 $5,485 $444,000 $356,000 $88,000
2014 -- $406,000 $325,100 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,100,000 +88.8% $851 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $582,750 -6.7% $451 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2025 04/19/25 For Sale $624,900 0.0% $484 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Price Changed $624,900 -6.0% $484 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Sale $664,900 -- $515 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $583,000 Corinthian Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $550,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed $350,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $6,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $440,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $52,500 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $280,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SB26067576

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5053-004-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.