Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Halsor
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 985-1816
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,397 - $372,000
WOW... COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS CHARMING HOME! THIS HOME IS IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS, VERY NICE REMODELED KITCHEN WITH HICKORY CABINETS, SS APPLIANCES, STONE COUNTER TOP, REMODELED BATHROOM. HUGE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH HICKORY CABINETS AND DEEP SINK, PLUS A NICELY DONE ENCLOSED PATIO. THERE IS A 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE PLUS A HUGE 23X28 SHOP WITH LARGE ROLL UP DOOR & MEZZINE. THIS HOME REFLECTS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP...DONT LET THE OUTSIDE FOOL YOU! THIS CUTE BUNGALOW IS 10+
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01165826 Listed on: 08/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Carla Muncrief
RE/MAX Executive License #01958943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhelton Ty | $171,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bostelman Ron E | $58,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,173 | Accommodation | |
| Caballero Valentin R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Caballero Valentin R | $197,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Keith William R | $74,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhelton Ty | $175,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Caballero Valentin R | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith William R | $74,594 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Sold | $171,000 | +1.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $202,420 | $65,105 | $137,315 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $198,452 | $63,829 | $134,623 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $194,562 | $62,578 | $131,984 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $190,748 | $61,351 | $129,397 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $187,009 | $60,149 | $126,860 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $185,093 | $59,533 | $125,560 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $181,465 | $58,366 | $123,099 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $177,908 | $57,222 | $120,686 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $174,420 | $56,100 | $118,320 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $712 | $61,826 | $31,979 | $29,847 |
| 2014 | $703 | $60,616 | $31,353 | $29,263 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Halsor
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 985-1816
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carla Muncrief
RE/MAX
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15057865
APN: 018-33-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.