2042 Case Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Beaver Lake Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Case Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $272,188, approximately $205 per square foot. 2042 Case Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Weyer Thomas A
Bought by
Lara Faby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$257,808
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Weyer Thomas A
Bought by
Weyer Thomas A and Weyer Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Steiner Joseph J
Bought by
Weyer Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Steiner Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Potrament Kelley M and Potrament Thomas J
Bought by
Fairbanks James J and Fairbanks Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Faby | $270,000 | American Title | |
| Weyer Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Weyer Thomas A | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Weyer Thomas A | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Steiner Joseph J | $87,000 | -- | |
| Fairbanks James J | $116,900 | -- | |
| Weyer Thomas Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Faby | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Weyer Thomas A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weyer Thomas A | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Weyer Thomas Thomas | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $271,100 | $30,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $239,200 | $25,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $245,900 | $25,000 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $170,300 | $25,000 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $165,900 | $17,600 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $156,000 | $17,600 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $141,400 | $17,600 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $132,200 | $17,600 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $105,100 | $17,600 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map