Seller's Agent in 2025
David Farias
World Class Properties
(480) 322-0559
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $920,229
Amazing move in ready home with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 4 bay garage (with room for 5), an awesome basketball/sports court, gas fireplace and a pebble tech pool. The home has ceramic tile in the high traffic areas, 2 bedrooms on the first floor, a large porch area with a deck and an upstairs den. The home is in the highly desirable Finley Farms community in Gilbert that is close to freeways, malls, schools and the Riparian Preserve Trail. Downtown Gilbert is just a few miles away. HOA is only $55 per month!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
World Class Properties License #SA674722000 Listed on: 02/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayn Ryan | $900,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Arizona Real Estate Property Inc | $183,000 | Title365 | |
| Farias David Guzman | $372,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $357,026 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Rudd Philip R | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tran Uy Quoc | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Lynn Thuy | -- | -- | |
| Vannguyen Hoang | $286,144 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farias David Guzman | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudd Philip R | $261,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Uy Quoc | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannguyen Hoang | $226,540 | |
| Closed | Vannguyen Hoang | $236,083 | |
| Closed | Rudd Philip R | $49,081 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $900,000 | -2.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $924,990 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -1.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $940,000 | -0.5% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $944,997 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $944,998 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $944,999 | -0.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $949,900 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $949,999 | -1.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $959,999 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $960,000 | +6.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Off Market | $900,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $960,000 | +158.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $372,000 | +3.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -5.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $43,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $41,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $66,810 | $13,360 | $53,450 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $45,170 | $9,030 | $36,140 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $42,680 | $8,530 | $34,150 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $40,410 | $8,080 | $32,330 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $38,910 | $7,780 | $31,130 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $36,460 | $7,290 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $35,520 | $7,100 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $33,280 | $6,650 | $26,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Farias
World Class Properties
(480) 322-0559
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Mahoney
JM Realty
(480) 785-5612
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
James Flowers
Realty One Group
(480) 812-1900
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6811107
APN: 304-21-579
Ask me questions while you tour the home.