NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $1,032,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2042 Main St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $875,150, approximately $726 per square foot. 2042 Main St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Woods Cheryl C and The Cheryl C Woods Trust Of 20
Bought by
Cutting Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
$875,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,882
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Woods Cheryl Cogan
Bought by
Woods Cheryl C and Cheryl C Woods Trust Of 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Poli Bryan and Poli Megumi T
Bought by
Woods Cheryl Cogan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Poli Bryan and Poli Megumi T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cutting Timothy A $725,000 Old Republic Title Company
Woods Cheryl C -- None Available
Woods Cheryl Cogan $530,000 Napa Land Title Company
Poli Bryan $70,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Household Finance Corp $46,100 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cutting Timothy A $580,000
Previous Owner Woods Cheryl Cogan $424,000
Previous Owner Poli Bryan $70,000
Closed Poli Bryan $40,000
Closed Woods Cheryl Cogan $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,094 $824,921 $341,347 $483,574
2024 $9,765 $808,747 $334,654 $474,093
2023 $9,765 $792,891 $328,093 $464,798
2022 $9,470 $777,345 $321,660 $455,685
2021 $9,338 $762,103 $315,353 $446,750
2020 $9,270 $754,290 $312,120 $442,170
2019 $9,084 $739,500 $306,000 $433,500
2018 $8,969 $725,000 $300,000 $425,000
2017 $8,097 $649,278 $306,264 $343,014
2016 $7,954 $636,548 $300,259 $336,289
2015 $7,220 $605,875 $285,936 $319,939
2014 $6,524 $540,960 $255,300 $285,660
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.