2042 Scripture St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2042 Scripture St, Denton, TX 76201. 2042 Scripture St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,768 | $83,300 | $83,300 | -- |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $221,290 | $63,000 | $158,290 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $193,457 | $42,000 | $151,457 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $194,504 | $42,000 | $152,504 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $173,744 | $42,000 | $131,744 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $161,449 | $42,000 | $119,449 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $149,647 | $42,000 | $107,647 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $146,875 | $42,000 | $104,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,566 | $33,588 | $87,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map