20420 Park Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20420 Park Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $331,735, approximately $282 per square foot. 20420 Park Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Bear Douglas and Bear Shang Lee
Bought by
Mesa Eloisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,466
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Stone Thomas Harold and Stone Linda D
Bought by
Bear Douglas and Bear Shang Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Eloisa S | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bear Douglas | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesa Eloisa S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $170,594 | $28,423 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $167,250 | $27,866 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $163,971 | $27,320 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $160,757 | $26,785 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $157,606 | $26,260 | $131,346 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $155,991 | $25,991 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $155,991 | $25,991 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $149,935 | $24,983 | $124,952 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $146,996 | $24,494 | $122,502 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $144,114 | $24,014 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $141,950 | $23,654 | $118,296 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map