20421 Park Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $332,911
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20421 Park Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $317,728, approximately $267 per square foot. 20421 Park Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Levin Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,102
Outstanding Balance
$72,172
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Contreras Jesus
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Jesus
Bought by
Contreras Jesus and Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Contreras Jesus and Contreras Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,989
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Lambeth Terrell L and Lambeth Darla L
Bought by
Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Aaron D | $100,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $73,133 | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Jesus | -- | Accommodation | |
| Contreras Jesus | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Contreras Jesus | $62,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Rancho Mtg & Investments Corp | $85,789 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levin Aaron D | $105,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jesus | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jesus | $61,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $125,592 | $31,394 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $123,130 | $30,779 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $120,717 | $30,176 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $118,351 | $29,585 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $116,031 | $29,005 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $114,842 | $28,708 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $114,842 | $28,708 | $86,134 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $110,386 | $27,595 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $108,222 | $27,054 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $106,101 | $26,524 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $104,508 | $26,126 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $102,462 | $25,615 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map