20428 Marcus Rd Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,343 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20428 Marcus Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $701,586, approximately $356 per square foot. 20428 Marcus Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Davis David L and Bemis Delaina J
Bought by
Davis David L and Davis Delaine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,850
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis David L | $145,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $328,883 | $90,162 | $238,721 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $316,114 | $86,662 | $229,452 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $309,916 | $84,963 | $224,953 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $303,841 | $83,298 | $220,543 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $300,726 | $82,444 | $218,282 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $294,830 | $80,828 | $214,002 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $289,050 | $79,245 | $209,805 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $283,384 | $77,692 | $205,692 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $277,828 | $76,169 | $201,659 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $273,657 | $75,026 | $198,631 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $268,298 | $73,557 | $194,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map