2043 Sierra Rd Unit 11 Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,879 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 Sierra Rd Unit 11, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $348,970, approximately $386 per square foot. 2043 Sierra Rd Unit 11 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Claveria Richard
Bought by
Sjcrc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcnamara Eileen
Bought by
Claveria Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Claveria Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Tam Isaac M and Tam Rebecca L P Lee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Tam Isaac and Tam Rebecca
Bought by
Tam Isaac and Tam Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Russell Jason S
Bought by
Tam Isaac M and Tam Rebecca L P Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Delagardelle and Eileen
Bought by
Russell Jason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,980
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjcrc Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Claveria Richard | -- | Servicelink | |
| Claveria Richard | $97,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,318 | Landsafe Title | |
| Tam Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Tam Isaac M | $167,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Russell Jason S | $134,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tam Isaac M | $159,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Jason S | $129,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $124,261 | $32,023 | $92,238 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $121,826 | $31,396 | $90,430 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $119,438 | $30,781 | $88,657 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $117,097 | $30,178 | $86,919 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $114,802 | $29,587 | $85,215 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $111,399 | $28,710 | $82,689 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $109,216 | $28,148 | $81,068 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $107,076 | $27,597 | $79,479 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $104,977 | $27,056 | $77,921 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $103,401 | $26,650 | $76,751 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $101,376 | $26,128 | $75,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map