2043 W Whitmore Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 W Whitmore Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $675,104, approximately $227 per square foot. 2043 W Whitmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Bava Ralph J
Bought by
Bava Ralph J and Bava Candy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Amador Diane E
Bought by
Bava Ralph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Bava Ralph J
Bought by
Bava Ralph J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bava Ralph J | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Ralph J | -- | None Available | |
| Bava Ralph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $242,050 | $55,992 | $186,058 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $237,305 | $54,895 | $182,410 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $232,653 | $53,819 | $178,834 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $228,092 | $52,764 | $175,328 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $223,621 | $51,730 | $171,891 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $221,329 | $51,200 | $170,129 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $216,991 | $50,197 | $166,794 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $212,737 | $49,213 | $163,524 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $208,567 | $48,249 | $160,318 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $204,478 | $47,303 | $157,175 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $201,408 | $46,593 | $154,815 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $197,464 | $45,681 | $151,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map