2043 White Pine Ln Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2043 White Pine Ln, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $536,539, approximately $215 per square foot. 2043 White Pine Ln is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Pelland Jon A and Pelland Lisa B
Bought by
Mcfarlane Jesse and Mcfarlane Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$260,915
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Jesse | $315,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarlane Jesse | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,522 | $462,100 | $64,800 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $406,700 | $61,500 | $345,200 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $350,000 | $61,500 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $7,216 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $6,833 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $6,679 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $6,996 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $277,200 | $53,300 | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map