Seller's Agent in 2022
Avram Goldman
Compass
(925) 323-8881
22 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,391,000 - $3,490,000
Classic farmhouse on three-quaters of an acre. Private and secluded 3 bedrrom 2.5 bath with family room. Gorgeous remodeled bathrooms. Boxed ceiling in living room and dining area. Exquitely maintained. Many tech features. Wrap-around deck with views of vineyards and hills. Studio with bath above garage. Grapes and vegetabel garden. Firepit and hot tub.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finca Soleada Llc | $3,408,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fermette Du Soleil Llc | $2,680,000 | First National Title | |
| Kennedy Bryan Jeffrey | $2,420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kruvant Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Kruvant Robert A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kruvant Robert A | $1,950,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hougle Christopher J | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finca Soleada Llc | $2,896,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Fermette Du Soleil Llc | $2,010,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Bryan Jeffrey | $1,573,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruvant Robert A | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruvant Robert A | $1,462,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $3,407,625 | -2.5% | $852 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $3,495,000 | -- | $874 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,510 | $3,545,292 | $1,300,500 | $2,244,792 |
| 2024 | $39,785 | $3,475,777 | $1,275,000 | $2,200,777 |
| 2023 | $39,785 | $2,788,272 | $1,248,480 | $1,539,792 |
| 2022 | $31,587 | $2,733,600 | $1,224,000 | $1,509,600 |
| 2021 | $31,010 | $2,680,000 | $1,200,000 | $1,480,000 |
| 2020 | $29,951 | $2,568,122 | $1,024,065 | $1,544,057 |
| 2019 | $29,246 | $2,517,768 | $1,003,986 | $1,513,782 |
| 2018 | $28,745 | $2,468,400 | $984,300 | $1,484,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,420,000 | $965,000 | $1,455,000 |
| 2016 | $27,950 | $2,163,679 | $865,471 | $1,298,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,131,179 | $852,471 | $1,278,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,604,000 | $642,000 | $962,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Avram Goldman
Compass
(925) 323-8881
22 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322103590
APN: 128-291-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.