2044 Gillilan St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,660,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Gillilan St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,508,892, approximately $461 per square foot. 2044 Gillilan St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Sik Cho Kyu and Hi Jung Hi
Bought by
Ray Michael and Ray Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,658
Interest Rate
8.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,485,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Duffaut Calvin J and Duffaut Cynthia
Bought by
Cho Kyu Sik and Cho Jung Hi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Burton Michael J and Burton Kerry A
Bought by
Duffaut Calvin J and Duffaut Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Michael | $238,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Cho Kyu Sik | $240,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Duffaut Calvin J | $269,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Michael | $190,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Kyu Sik | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffaut Calvin J | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Ray Michael | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $474,739 | $202,384 | $272,355 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $465,431 | $198,416 | $267,015 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $456,305 | $194,525 | $261,780 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $447,358 | $190,710 | $256,648 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $358,852 | $186,971 | $171,881 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $355,173 | $185,054 | $170,119 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $348,209 | $181,425 | $166,784 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $341,382 | $177,868 | $163,514 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $334,689 | $174,381 | $160,308 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $328,127 | $170,962 | $157,165 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $323,199 | $168,394 | $154,805 |
| 2014 | $4,025 | $316,868 | $165,095 | $151,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map