2044 Saint Clair Ave Unit 1 Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2044 Saint Clair Ave Unit 1, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $266,979, approximately $296 per square foot. 2044 Saint Clair Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Burnham Lauren
Bought by
Marek Spartz Mary Elizabeth and Marek Spartz Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs Stewart Therese and Jacobs James A
Bought by
Burnham Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Spartz Mary Elizabeth | $230,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Burnham Lauren | $215,000 | Entitle Inc | |
| Marek-Spartz Mary Mary | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marek Spartz Mary Elizabeth | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Lauren | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Marek-Spartz Mary Mary | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $238,400 | $1,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $233,100 | $1,000 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $228,900 | $1,000 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $223,700 | $1,000 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $210,200 | $1,000 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $210,200 | $1,000 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $182,100 | $1,000 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $168,900 | $1,000 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $118,700 | $11,900 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map