20440 E Doane Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20440 E Doane Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $600,712, approximately $215 per square foot. 20440 E Doane Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Alex Harcourt
Bought by
Harcourt Alexander and Harcourt Tabatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,253
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Umakanthan Branavan
Bought by
Harcourt Alex and Harcourt Tabatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Umakanthan Branavan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,677
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage