20441 Napa St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $792,339 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20441 Napa St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $824,585, approximately $548 per square foot. 20441 Napa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Villani Angelo and Villani Angelina
Bought by
Vincent Donald L and Vincent Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,964
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Donald L | $157,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vincent Donald L | $161,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $266,816 | $133,408 | $133,408 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $261,586 | $130,793 | $130,793 |