20443 Ardore Ln Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,735 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20443 Ardore Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $528,184, approximately $264 per square foot. 20443 Ardore Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Lee Kelly Francis and Lee Kelly Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,762
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$384,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kelly Francis | $325,200 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kelly Francis | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $387,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $352,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $320,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $290,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $264,495 | $83,265 | $181,230 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $247,899 | $81,690 | $166,209 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $250,314 | $71,660 | $178,654 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $251,924 | $66,500 | $185,424 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $262,414 | $70,000 | $192,414 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $258,546 | $70,000 | $188,546 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $249,184 | $70,000 | $179,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map