2045 34th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,720 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 34th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $375,680, approximately $151 per square foot. 2045 34th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Bono Nugent Barbara
Bought by
Bono Nugent Barbara and Bono Elidio Nugent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Nugent Barbara
Bought by
Nugent Barbara and Nugent Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bono Nugent Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bono Nugent Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nugent Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nugent Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $102,597 | -- | -- |