2045 Bluestone Ln Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Bluestone Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $377,046, approximately $188 per square foot. 2045 Bluestone Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Faithful Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Carter Douglas A and Carter Christine M
Bought by
Breid Thomas D and Breid Erin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breid Thomas D | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,314 | $350,000 | $85,800 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $352,200 | $86,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $338,400 | $85,800 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $290,000 | $72,400 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $270,200 | $69,000 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $267,200 | $65,700 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $253,200 | $62,600 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $225,400 | $59,600 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $211,800 | $56,800 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $184,030 | $51,492 | $132,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,362 | $49,775 | $128,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,932 | $43,686 | $105,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map