2045 E Marshall St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 E Marshall St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $448,339, approximately $300 per square foot. 2045 E Marshall St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Baerheim Freedom D and Baerheim Arild
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,352
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Maciel Chris and Maciel April
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Quintanar Louis A and Quintanar Jeannie M
Bought by
Maciel Christopher and Maciel April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Nicolai Connie L
Bought by
Quintanar Louis A and Quintanar Jeannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,217
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Ruble Jack and Ruble Jack B
Bought by
Nicolai Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,490
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baerheim Freedom D | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $130,000 | Accommodation | |
| Maciel Christopher | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quintanar Louis A | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nicolai Connie L | $85,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Wu Linda M Ruble | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baerheim Freedom D | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Christopher | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanar Louis A | $126,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolai Connie L | $85,490 | |
| Closed | Maciel Christopher | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $180,272 | $77,259 | $103,013 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $176,739 | $75,745 | $100,994 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $173,274 | $74,260 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $169,877 | $72,804 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $166,547 | $71,377 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $164,841 | $70,646 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $161,610 | $69,261 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $158,442 | $67,903 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $155,336 | $66,572 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $152,291 | $65,267 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $150,004 | $64,287 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $147,066 | $63,028 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map