2045 N 420 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $961,166
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,214
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 N 420 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $872,792, approximately $207 per square foot. 2045 N 420 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Mainor Leslie
Bought by
W Randall Mainor And Leslie A Mainor Family T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,391
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Morris Shirley A
Bought by
Lamb Claude Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Morris Shirley A
Bought by
Morris Shirley A and Shirley A Morris 2000 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Randall Mainor And Leslie A Mainor Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mainor Leslie | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Lamb Claude Edward | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Morris Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mainor Leslie | $507,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $426,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $366,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $339,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $326,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $463,400 | $212,500 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $416,000 | $170,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $416,000 | $170,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $416,000 | $170,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $216,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $191,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $185,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $175,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map