453 E 1980 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $755,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 E 1980 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $713,539, approximately $244 per square foot. 453 E 1980 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Ford Larry Creed
Bought by
Shiew Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,358
Outstanding Balance
$146,655
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$566,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Ford Creed
Bought by
Ford Creed D and Creed D Ford Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiew Rebecca | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Ford Creed D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiew Rebecca | $224,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $354,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $324,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $311,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $302,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $429,300 | $222,300 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $380,700 | $177,800 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $362,700 | $177,800 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $338,600 | $177,800 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $167,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $145,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $139,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $133,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map