2045 Sierra Rd Unit 1 Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Sierra Rd Unit 1, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $320,770, approximately $407 per square foot. 2045 Sierra Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Gaines Shelia E
Bought by
Sani Kia and Kia Kathy Mahnaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,120
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Whitfield Richard M
Bought by
Gaines Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Whitfield Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Kia | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gaines Sheila E | $79,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Whitfield Richard M | -- | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sani Kia | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Sheila E | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $317,152 | $196,854 | $120,298 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $310,935 | $192,995 | $117,940 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $304,839 | $189,211 | $115,628 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $298,862 | $185,501 | $113,361 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $293,003 | $181,864 | $111,139 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $120,340 | $45,697 | $74,643 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $117,981 | $44,801 | $73,180 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $115,669 | $43,923 | $71,746 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $113,402 | $43,062 | $70,340 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $111,700 | $42,416 | $69,284 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $109,513 | $41,586 | $67,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map