20458 E Batavia Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20458 E Batavia Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $412,337, approximately $298 per square foot. 20458 E Batavia Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Hurt Brian
Bought by
Hurt Brian and Mcanally Trinity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,220
Outstanding Balance
$283,698
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Shippey Bryan W and Shippey Amy N
Bought by
Hurt Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Shippey Bryan W and Shippey Amy N
Bought by
Shippey Bryan W and Shippey Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Trokey Joseph R
Bought by
Shippey Bryan W and Ray Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Trokey Debra L
Bought by
Trokey Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Hurt Brian | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shippey Bryan W | -- | -- | |
| Shippey Bryan W | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Trokey Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurt Brian | $328,220 | |
| Closed | Hurt Brian | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Shippey Bryan W | $38,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shippey Bryan W | $180,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trokey Joseph R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $27,130 | $5,640 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $24,940 | $5,190 | $19,750 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $29,290 | $5,070 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $20,860 | $5,140 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $20,860 | $5,140 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $21,150 | $5,290 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $21,150 | $5,290 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $16,520 | $4,680 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $16,520 | $4,680 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $12,890 | $2,390 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $12,890 | $2,390 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $10,410 | $1,750 | $8,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map