2046 Avenida Placida Unit 3 Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Avenida Placida Unit 3, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $401,780, approximately $481 per square foot. 2046 Avenida Placida Unit 3 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Catlin Sandra D
Bought by
The Sandra Catlin Living Trust and Catlin Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Catlin Norman L
Bought by
Catlin Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sandra Catlin Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Catlin Sandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $107,338 | $11,511 | $95,827 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $105,234 | $11,285 | $93,949 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $103,171 | $11,064 | $92,107 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $101,149 | $10,848 | $90,301 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $99,166 | $10,635 | $88,531 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $98,151 | $10,527 | $87,624 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $96,227 | $10,321 | $85,906 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $94,341 | $10,119 | $84,222 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $92,492 | $9,921 | $82,571 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $90,679 | $9,727 | $80,952 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $89,319 | $9,582 | $79,737 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $87,572 | $9,396 | $78,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map