V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vince Pasceri
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $773,000
This beauty offers 3 brs & a bath on every floor, Ceramic tile & hardwood floors, finished basement with laundry rm, family rm & 3/4 bath. New ductless A/C system, custom designed tile floor, many upgrades. Nice size backyard with pool. Legal extension. *Included is a "free" choice home warranty for 1 year - $550.00 value! Includes major housing systems, plumbing, electrical, covers kitchen appliances - oven/range, dishwasher, microwave, heating unit, roof, air conditioning, refrigerator and much more! It's yours on closing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinch Keith | $695,000 | -- | |
| Kinch Keith | $695,000 | -- | |
| Kinch Keith | $695,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante John | $690,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante John | $690,000 | -- | |
| Ferrante John | $690,000 | -- | |
| Metlitsky Gendel | $560,000 | -- | |
| Metlitsky Gendel | $560,000 | -- | |
| Metlitsky Gendel | $560,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Dina | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Dina | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Hiram | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Hiram | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinch Keith | $635,000 | |
| Closed | Kinch Keith | $635,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrante John | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metlitsky Gendel | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Hiram | $228,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $695,000 | -0.7% | $564 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $568 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,901 | $43,740 | $8,700 | $35,040 |
| 2025 | $5,699 | $39,840 | $8,700 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $41,400 | $8,700 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $43,980 | $8,700 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $38,640 | $8,700 | $29,940 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $38,640 | $8,700 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $37,260 | $8,700 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $33,840 | $8,700 | $25,140 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $20,420 | $6,286 | $14,134 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $20,402 | $9,412 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $19,704 | $9,090 | $10,614 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vince Pasceri
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Hindy Zand
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 470517
APN: 08413-0053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.