2046 Main St Barstow, CA 92311
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Main St, Barstow, CA 92311. 2046 Main St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Skyline North Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Belsher John F
Bought by
Venoos Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Perez Antonio and Perez Rosa M
Bought by
Belsher John F and Belsher Betty Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venoos Inc | $206,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Belsher John F | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $208,904 | $64,992 | $143,912 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $204,808 | $63,718 | $141,090 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $200,793 | $62,469 | $138,324 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $196,856 | $61,244 | $135,612 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $192,996 | $60,043 | $132,953 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $191,017 | $59,427 | $131,590 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $187,272 | $58,262 | $129,010 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $183,600 | $57,120 | $126,480 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $180,156 | $30,026 | $150,130 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $176,623 | $29,437 | $147,186 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $173,970 | $28,995 | $144,975 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $170,562 | $28,427 | $142,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map