2046 Oregon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Oregon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $732,652, approximately $740 per square foot. 2046 Oregon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Karen Denise
Bought by
Martinez Anthony Durazo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,876
Outstanding Balance
$58,716
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$673,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Anthony D
Bought by
Martinez Anthony D and Martinez Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,876
Outstanding Balance
$58,716
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$673,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Dedmon Richard C
Bought by
Dedmon Richard C and Dedmon Alissa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Dedmon Richard C
Bought by
Dedmon Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Anthony Durazo | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Martinez Anthony D | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Martinez Anthony D | $179,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Dedmon Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Dedmon Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Anthony D | $173,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedmon Richard C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $275,092 | $188,884 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $269,699 | $185,181 | $84,518 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $264,411 | $181,550 | $82,861 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $259,228 | $177,991 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $254,146 | $174,501 | $79,645 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $246,610 | $169,326 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $241,775 | $166,006 | $75,769 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $232,388 | $159,560 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $228,899 | $157,164 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $224,416 | $154,086 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map