2046 S Delaware Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $307,333, approximately $171 per square foot. 2046 S Delaware Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Jamesnathan Llc
Bought by
Beau11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Wildflower Rentals Llc
Bought by
Jamesnathan Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Frank Bullitt Properties And Llc
Bought by
Wildflower Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Attom Leasing Llc
Bought by
Lone Wolf Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beau11 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beau11 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamesnathan Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wildflower Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wildflower Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lone Wolf Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamesnathan Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $30,230 | $7,660 | $22,570 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $21,590 | $2,170 | $19,420 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $21,590 | $2,170 | $19,420 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $19,940 | $2,170 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $19,940 | $2,170 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $21,590 | $3,820 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $21,590 | $3,820 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $19,460 | $3,820 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $17,420 | $3,820 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $955 | $17,420 | $3,820 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $946 | $17,420 | $3,820 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $953 | $17,420 | $3,820 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map