2016 S Fairway Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $275,889, approximately $157 per square foot. 2016 S Fairway Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $26,260 | $5,510 | $20,750 |
| 2024 | $987 | $18,390 | $1,560 | $16,830 |
| 2023 | $981 | $18,390 | $1,560 | $16,830 |
| 2022 | $916 | $16,780 | $1,560 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $916 | $16,780 | $1,560 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $18,510 | $3,290 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $18,510 | $3,290 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $18,150 | $3,290 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $997 | $16,210 | $3,290 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $888 | $16,210 | $3,290 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $880 | $16,210 | $3,290 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $887 | $16,210 | $3,290 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map