2047 Highway A Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Highway A, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $284,002, approximately $236 per square foot. 2047 Highway A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Elbert Alan E and Elbert Marcella G
Bought by
Elbert Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbert Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $38,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $35,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $35,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $33,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $33,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $30,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $30,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $29,372 | $0 | $0 |