2047 Shadow Pine Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2047 Shadow Pine Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $337,439, approximately $195 per square foot. 2047 Shadow Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
St Jean Maria
Bought by
St Jean Maria and St Jean Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Rocco Joseph A and Rocco Kimberly
Bought by
St Jean Jean P and St Jean Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Decelles Phillip
Bought by
Rocco Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds Melba S
Bought by
Decelles Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Martin Hugh J and Martin Margaret M
Bought by
Reynolds James H and Reynolds Melba S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property