20476 Old Town Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20476 Old Town Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $573,263, approximately $310 per square foot. 20476 Old Town Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Carolyn Corey and Husted Carolyn C
Bought by
Coleman Carolyn Corey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Carolyn Corey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $230,703 | $32,325 | $198,378 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $226,182 | $31,692 | $194,490 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $221,750 | $31,071 | $190,679 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $217,404 | $30,462 | $186,942 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $213,144 | $29,865 | $183,279 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $210,961 | $29,559 | $181,402 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $210,961 | $29,559 | $181,402 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $202,775 | $28,412 | $174,363 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $198,802 | $27,855 | $170,947 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $194,906 | $27,309 | $167,597 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $191,981 | $26,899 | $165,082 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $188,224 | $26,373 | $161,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map