2048 E 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $1,004,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 E 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $942,399, approximately $563 per square foot. 2048 E 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Koutsogiannopoulos George
Bought by
Koutsogiannopoulos Demetrios and Koutsogiannopoulos Athanasia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutsogiannopoulos Demetrios | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Koutsogiannopoulos Demetrios | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,272 | $68,040 | $9,900 | $58,140 |
| 2025 | $7,996 | $66,720 | $9,900 | $56,820 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $52,680 | $9,900 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $53,460 | $9,900 | $43,560 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $51,060 | $9,900 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $7,360 | $52,920 | $9,900 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $6,647 | $44,100 | $9,900 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $6,266 | $32,196 | $7,027 | $25,169 |
| 2017 | $6,091 | $31,351 | $7,165 | $24,186 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $30,315 | $7,914 | $22,401 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $28,600 | $8,781 | $19,819 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $27,648 | $9,233 | $18,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map