20494 County 12 Akeley, MN 56433
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $453,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20494 County 12, Akeley, MN 56433 and is currently estimated at $404,384, approximately $421 per square foot. 20494 County 12 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Spieker Robert F
Bought by
Gribbin Emma and Carlson Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,426
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Spieker Melissa A
Bought by
Spieker Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Baird Zachery K
Bought by
Spieker Robert F and Spieker Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Jacob Jacob
Bought by
Baird Zachery Zachery
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,050
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Dickenson Kendall A and Dickinson Shirley V
Bought by
Johnson Jacob C and Johnson Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Dickinson Kendell and Dickinson Shirley V
Bought by
Dickinson Kendell and Dickinson Shirley V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gribbin Emma | $400,000 | Regency Title Inc | |
| Spieker Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spieker Robert F | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Baird Zachery Zachery | $45,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jacob C | $107,500 | Leer Title Services | |
| Dickinson Kendell | -- | None Available | |
| Spieker Robert Robert | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gribbin Emma | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Zachery Zachery | $40,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jacob C | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,888 | $394,100 | $92,500 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $306,600 | $74,900 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $295,900 | $66,800 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $173,500 | $45,700 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $147,500 | $41,058 | $106,442 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $116,100 | $39,560 | $76,540 |
| 2018 | $660 | $68,600 | $34,200 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $300 | $30,800 | $30,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $31,800 | $31,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map