20545 County 12 Akeley, MN 56433
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20545 County 12, Akeley, MN 56433 and is currently estimated at $515,420, approximately $287 per square foot. 20545 County 12 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Richmond Sandra Y
Bought by
Taylor Terrance H and Taylor Terry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Richmond Sandra Sandra
Bought by
Taylor Terrance Terrance
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Richmond Sandra Y
Bought by
Richmond Sandra Y and The Sandra Y Richmond Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Terrance H | $285,000 | Leer Title Service | |
| Taylor Terrance Terrance | $285,000 | -- | |
| Richmond Sandra Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Terrance Terrance | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $500,100 | $169,500 | $330,600 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $461,300 | $161,600 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $454,600 | $129,600 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $347,400 | $108,200 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $301,900 | $98,700 | $203,200 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $299,100 | $98,700 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $288,200 | $98,700 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $285,100 | $95,700 | $189,400 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $274,900 | $91,857 | $183,043 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $272,000 | $91,753 | $180,247 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $253,800 | $93,440 | $160,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map