205 15th Place Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 15th Place, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $253,168, approximately $251 per square foot. 205 15th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Almond Tree Middle School, and Robert F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Jimenez Sylvia T
Bought by
Jimenez Sylvia T and Valdivia Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Sylvia T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $33,577 | $6,687 | $26,890 |
| 2024 | $469 | $32,919 | $6,556 | $26,363 |
| 2023 | $451 | $32,275 | $6,428 | $25,847 |
| 2022 | $435 | $31,643 | $6,302 | $25,341 |
| 2021 | $376 | $31,024 | $6,179 | $24,845 |
| 2020 | $356 | $30,707 | $6,116 | $24,591 |
| 2019 | $350 | $30,707 | $6,116 | $24,591 |
| 2018 | $345 | $29,517 | $5,880 | $23,637 |
| 2017 | $345 | $28,939 | $5,765 | $23,174 |
| 2016 | $339 | $28,372 | $5,652 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $347 | $27,947 | $5,568 | $22,379 |
| 2014 | $326 | $27,400 | $5,459 | $21,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map