401 Paseo Mendocino Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,484/month
About This Home
Welcome to the this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathrrom home featuring a private in-law suite-perfect for extended family or rental income. With two separate entrances, this property offers flexibility, privacy, and convenience Home is very close to shopping and easy access to 99 freeway. This home will not last long. Call or text your realtor for private tour.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,725 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Schools
- Wayside Elementary School
- Almond Tree Middle School
- Cesar Chavez High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- 6327 Ph B Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 52125403
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $355,504 | $84,896 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $348,534 | $83,232 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $341,700 | $81,600 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $274,355 | $52,558 | $221,797 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $268,977 | $51,528 | $217,449 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $266,220 | $51,000 | $215,220 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $101,690 | $17,690 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $17,004 | $17,004 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $16,671 | $16,671 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $16,345 | $16,345 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $255,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $261,500 | Placer Title Er | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Placer Title Er |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $256,394 | FHA |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202603120
APN: 521-254-03-00-8
- 0 Timmons Ave
- 736 Harrow St
- 0 W Cecil Ave
- 242 W 11th Place
- 718 Florito Way
- 105 12th Ave
- 115 9th Ave
- 901 Belmont St
- 1646 Clinton St
- 822 Clinton St
- 1909 Albany St
- 224 Santa Cruz Way
- 609 Dover St
- 2248 Pheasant Dr
- 2108 Oceano Ct
- 2108 Oceano Ct Unit WW248
- 209 21st Ave
- 602 Dover Place
- 420 Dover Place
- 1407 High St
- 106 Cecil Ave
- 1800 Dover St
- 301 Stork Ct
- 529 Main St
- 1225 Lexington St Unit B
- 775 S Belmont St
- 1200 County Line Rd
- 1914 17th Place
- 2108 Chaparral Dr
- 2226 Via Tuscania Ave
- 1039 Kala Loop
- 719 2nd St Unit B
- 780 W Sherwood Ave
- 908 6th St Unit B
- 2756 Chardonnay Ln