$359,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,221/month

Total Views 13,923
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cesar E. Chavez High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Why wait for New Construction!! This Delano home is over 1,600 square feet, with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, freshly painted throughout, kitchen has quartz countertops, with lots of counter space, cabinets space and a large breakfast bar.Extra large living room has vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and french doors.Large main bedroom has new tub surrounding, plenty of area for storage, walk in closet very roomy, the other 3 spacious bedrooms are on the other side of the home for more privacy.Backyard has covered patio, new fence on southside and rear, and on a very large lot ready for pool or ADU. No comp roof here! Tile roof for a longer life, and a 2 car finished garage. Seller may be will to Carry with 50% down payment!

Listing Agent

Sherri Camargo

Majestic Palm Realty License #01324532 Listed on: 06/07/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Albany Park Elementary School
  • Almond Tree Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Additional Features

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03728317

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1614.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Cesar Chavez
  • Middle Or Junior School: Almond Tree

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.00
  • Parcel #: 03728317

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,669 $319,121 $40,185 $278,936
2024 $3,669 $312,865 $39,398 $273,467
2023 $3,569 $306,731 $38,626 $268,105
2022 $2,896 $245,000 $54,000 $191,000
2021 $3,092 $265,000 $66,000 $199,000
2020 $2,955 $249,000 $62,000 $187,000
2019 $3,040 $256,000 $64,000 $192,000
2018 $2,872 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2017 $2,697 $219,000 $55,000 $164,000
2016 $2,716 $220,000 $55,000 $165,000
2015 $2,348 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2014 $2,064 $166,000 $42,000 $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $359,000 +2.9% $222 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $216 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 For Sale $359,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $359,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $140,000 Ticor Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $18,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $352,167 FHA
Previous Owner $14,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sherri Camargo

Majestic Palm Realty

(661) 690-4921

Section Image

With over 23 years of experience in the real estate industry, I, along with my team of experienced Realtors, can assist you with various needs. We specialize in New Construction, Land, Commercial properties, Resale homes, REO properties, Probate matters, Short Sales, and Property Management. Contact me today to discuss your real estate goals!

Sherri's Other Listings

  • 1835 Blossom Ave, Delano, CA 93215

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • 1835 Blossom Ave
    • Delano, CA

    Delano corner 2 story home, Great Price for the right buyers. 4 Bedrooms with 1 bedroom downstairs and full bathroom downstairs, 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom upstairs, main bedroom has walk in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Laundry room has laundry sink and door to exterior, plenty of storage, 2 living areas, one with a fireplace for cold winter nights. Close to schools and park.

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

    Section Image
  • 2209 Ruffino Ct, Delano, CA 93215

    $459,900 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • 2209 Ruffino Ct
    • Delano, CA

    Spacious Delano Eastside two-story home located on a desirable corner lot near Wonderful College Prep Academy and a neighborhood park. This property features an open floor plan with a welcoming sitting room/formal dinning room, a large entertainment room, and an open kitchen with a generous dining area. Custom blinds are installed throughout the home, and all bedrooms include ceiling fans for

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

    Section Image
  • 2617 Sillano Dr, Delano, CA 93215

    $369,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • 2617 Sillano Dr
    • Delano, CA

    Villagio Home in Delano, split wing 4 bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Fireplace, tile floors throughout except carpet in the bedrooms, indoor laundry room, 2 car garage with garage door opener, covered patio, tile roof, New AC unit and lots of room for extra parking in front.

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Deer Creek Ave, Earlimart, CA 93219

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre
    • 0 Deer Creek Ave
    • Earlimart, CA

    1.25 Acres of bare land near Deer Creek Road (canal). Buyer to verify exact location, zoning and access if any.

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

    Section Image
  • 658 W Willow Oak Ave, Porterville, CA 93257

    $365,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • 658 W Willow Oak Ave
    • Porterville, CA

    New Construction! Lot 68- 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with study option, granite counter tops throughout, kitchen has pantry, large bedrooms, extra large Great room for entertaining, large master with walk in closet. Upgrades includes dishwasher and exterior stone veneer. Builder is offering $5,000 with use of preferred lender towards buyers closing cost. Pictures and video of similar home offered for

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

    Section Image
  • 527 Jefferson St, Delano, CA 93215

    $320,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    • 768 Sq Ft
    • 527 Jefferson St
    • Delano, CA

    Great Investment opportunity!! Front Home is a 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath and extra Living area or turned into a 3rd bedroom. Newer carpet and flooring, updated windows indoor Laundry room and fenced front yard. 2nd House is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and newer carpet. Block wall on south side and chainlink fence on north side. Large lot with alley access and shop with bathroom and shower in rear of

    Sherri Camargo Majestic Palm Realty

  • 1119 Randolph St, Delano, CA 93215

    $295,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025