602 Dover Place Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,352/month
About This Home
Move-In Ready & Priced to Sell!Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring modern upgrades throughoutnewer windows, fresh flooring, paint, LED lighting, and a refreshed kitchen and bathroom with contemporary finishes. Situated on a huge corner lot, this property offers tons of space and ADU potential (buyer to verify). Perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Schedule your private tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- Uncovered Parking
Interior Spaces
- 2 Bedrooms
- 735 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Schools
- Valle Vista Elementary School
- Almond Tree Middle School
- Cesar Chavez High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03724208
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $19,733 | $8,137 | $11,596 |
| 2024 | $317 | $19,347 | $7,978 | $11,369 |
| 2023 | $303 | $18,969 | $7,822 | $11,147 |
| 2022 | $289 | $18,598 | $7,669 | $10,929 |
| 2021 | $232 | $18,234 | $7,519 | $10,715 |
| 2020 | $210 | $18,048 | $7,442 | $10,606 |
| 2019 | $206 | $18,048 | $7,442 | $10,606 |
| 2018 | $203 | $17,350 | $7,154 | $10,196 |
| 2017 | $202 | $17,011 | $7,014 | $9,997 |
| 2016 | $199 | $16,678 | $6,877 | $9,801 |
| 2015 | $202 | $16,428 | $6,774 | $9,654 |
| 2014 | $192 | $16,107 | $6,642 | $9,465 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.6% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $142,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $7,133 | No Value Available |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202601754
APN: 037-242-08-00-6
- 529 Main St
- 1225 Lexington St Unit B
- 106 Cecil Ave
- 775 S Belmont St
- 2226 Via Tuscania Ave
- 1914 17th Place
- 2108 Chaparral Dr
- 301 Stork Ct
- 1200 County Line Rd
- 1039 Kala Loop
- 719 2nd St Unit B
- 780 W Sherwood Ave
- 908 6th St Unit B
- 2756 Chardonnay Ln
- 2165 Jubilee Dr
- 29551 Merced Ave
- 214 Faber St
- 295 E Lerdo Hwy
- 8716 Hamblen Ct
- 8716 Hamblen Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.