205 2nd St S Danube, MN 56230
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 2nd St S, Danube, MN 56230 and is currently estimated at $127,543, approximately $121 per square foot. 205 2nd St S is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Renville County West Elementary School and Renville County West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Kleinhuizen James and Kleinhuizen Curtis
Bought by
Kleinhuizen James and Kleinhuizen Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinhuizen James | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $114,000 | $5,500 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $109,900 | $5,500 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $109,900 | $5,500 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $102,700 | $2,900 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $72,800 | $2,900 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $72,800 | $2,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $73,300 | $2,900 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $994 | $69,800 | $2,900 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $980 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map