Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Clark
Epique Realty
(563) 212-5959
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,207 - $169,000
Many updates within this 1.5 story home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and almost 1500 sq/ft of living space. Newer paint throughout and quick possession available. All appliances stay as well. Property is being sold "As Is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Courtney Lynn | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quest Aisha Yvonne | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuefen Mitchel T | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stuefen Mitchel T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manley Courtney Lynn | $0 | |
| Open | Manley Courtney Lynn | $140,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Quest Aisha Yvonne | $118,800 | |
| Closed | Quest Aisha Yvonne | $13,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $145,000 | +1.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $142,500 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $142,500 | +8.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $132,000 | -2.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $143,100 | $20,200 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $126,600 | $20,300 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $126,600 | $20,300 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $95,700 | $16,300 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $95,700 | $16,300 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $76,900 | $17,600 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $76,900 | $17,600 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $76,600 | $16,100 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $76,600 | $16,100 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $71,300 | $14,800 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Clark
Epique Realty
(563) 212-5959
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sara Hudson
Realty87
(319) 325-0050
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Salsbery
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 800-1317
134 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2303676
APN: 16012450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.